Legal warning

The Orihuela City Council, in compliance with the Law of the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Law 34/2002 of July 11), LSSICE , informs you of the following terms:

Corporate Name of the Entity:
Orihuela Town Hall, Calle Marqués de Arneva, nº 1, 03300 Orihuela (Alicante), Tel: 966 076 100.
Data Protection Officer: email: responsableeguridad@aytoorihuela.es
Entity registered in the Registry of Local Entities: registration number: 01030993

Contacts: The contact details with the corporation and with the services or departments are published on our web pages.

Main web domain: Name: orihuela.es (registration number in the Domain Registry: 875E-MIG1)

Adherence to codes of conduct: The Orihuela City Council complies with the following regulations regarding electronic administration, web pages and personal data:
Law of the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, 34/2002
Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights
General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016
Law 39-2015 Common Administrative Procedure of the AA.PP
Law 40-2015 Legal Regime of the Public Sector
RD 3-2010, National Security Scheme in Electronic Administration

Transfers to other websites: When you click on a link to other websites, you will be presented with a pop-up window informing you that you are leaving the Orihuela City Council website and control is transferred to other websites whose behavior and activity is neither known or responsibility of the Orihuela City Council, and your acceptance will be requested.

Retention of Traffic and Connections Data: You are informed that in case of directing any communication to this City Council through any of the options presented by our website, such as Suggestion Box, Reservations or similar, the traffic data will be retained and connection required by the regulations in force, such as IP addresses, country of origin, date and time of access, and others, in order to be able to respond to your request or request

Personal Data Policy: In a pop-up window expressly dedicated to this, you are informed of the Orihuela City Council policy regarding personal data.

Cookie Policy: A cookie is a small piece of text that the websites you visit send to your browser and that allows this website to remember information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other options, in order to facilitate your next visit. visit and make this website more useful to you.

Acceptance of the cookie policy: If you continue browsing our website we understand that you accept the cookie policy in the terms in which you have been informed. You can restrict, block or delete Orihuela City Council cookies or any other web page in your browser settings.

Personal data protection policy

The Orihuela City Council, in compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights , and Article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 , RGPD, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, informs you of the following terms regarding your personal data:

Responsible for Treatment and Data Protection Delegate
Orihuela Town Council , Calle Marqués de Arneva, nº 1, 03300 Orihuela (Alicante), Tel: 966 076 100; email: responsableeguridad@aytoorihuela.es

Category of the data requested from the interested party: The personal data that is requested in your dealings with the Orihuela City Council are those necessary for the processing and management of your request, and depending on what it is, they will include all the necessary or required data for process and process your request.

Origin of the data: The interested party.

Purposes of the treatment: Management and processing of your request.

Legal Basis of Treatment: Law 7-1985 Regulating the Bases of Local Regime; Law 39-2015 Common Administrative Procedure of the AA.PP; Law 40-2015 Legal Regime of the Public Sector.

Legality of the Treatment: In the presentation of your requests addressed to the Orihuela City Council, an Informed Consent will be requested for the treatment of your personal data, for the purposes specified in said Informed Consent.

Recipients of personal data:
Orihuela City Council computer system and, depending on legal or institutional obligations, other regional or state bodies.

International data transfer: No

Data retention or deletion periods : The data will be kept until the end of the purpose for which it will be processed, plus the regulatory period of time for data retention, at the end of which it will be deleted.

Exercise of Rights: You have the right to request access to personal data, its rectification and cancellation, the limitation of the processing of your data for the specified purposes and their portability. You can request the exercise of the aforementioned rights by sending a written communication to the Data Controller or by sending an email to the email address indicated in this informative text.

Consent to the processing of your data: The denial or withdrawal of consent to the processing will generally imply the impossibility of complying with institutional, legal, fiscal and operational obligations, so that such refusal or withdrawal of consent may cause the cancellation and cancellation of your request.

Claim at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: You have the right to claim at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) if you consider that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data are not being addressed.